Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco

  • 20 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated a mere 7 minutes on foot from Borges Cultural Center, the 1-bedroom Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco Buenos Aires also boasts easy access to Once train station which is 2.6 km away. The 20 m² apartment can hold up to 2 guests.

Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco offers views of the city and includes comforts like air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property features a bathroom with hairdryers and towels. You'll also come across a shower.

A mini-kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware is available in this apartment, along with coffee and tea makers.

The apartment lies in the Mayo Avenue district of Buenos Aires, only 1.9 km from the unique 335 - foot Puente de la Mujer Pedestrian Bridge. Due to the prime location of Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco, the needle-like Obelisco is just 500 metres away. Jewish Museum of Buenos Aires Dr. Salvador Kibrick can be easily reached from the accommodation merely a 6-minute walk away. The apartment is 550 metres from Terminal de Combis Obelisco bus station and fairly close to Retiro underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco Buenos Aires
Spacious 2Br Historic Apartment Executive Ready Fast Wifi
Mobile-only price

Spacious 2Br Historic Apartment Executive Ready Fast Wifi

9.5
Exceptional 66 reviews
27 m from property
USD 70 USD 63
per night
Miralejos Obelisco
Mobile-only price

Miralejos Obelisco

7.2
Good 12 reviews
83 m from property
USD 63 USD 57
per night
Buenos Aires Downtown
Mobile-only price

Buenos Aires Downtown

9.6
Exceptional 54 reviews
142 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    9 km

    Train stations

    Retiro Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Live entertainment

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number1976207
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco located?
      Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco lies next to the needle-like Obelisco.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco?
      Make sure to visit Borges Cultural Center (550 m) and the public park "Congressional Plaza", located about 5 minutes' drive from Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco, while staying at Buenos Aires.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco?
      Guests of Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the cafeteria called Cafe Tortoni offering Argentinean cuisine located within 1 km of the apartment or opt for El Palacio de la Papa Frita where they can savor Argentinean dishes set 350 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco?
      At Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco?
      Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco is 20 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests can the apartment accommodate?
      The apartment can provide accommodation for up to 2 guests.
    • ❓
      Does Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco provide pleasant views?
      Yes, Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco features views of the city.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    9 km

    Train stations

    Retiro Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Hermoso Studio A Metros Del Obelisco Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close